?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

updateness

mmm since I've been ORDERED to update (:p shelly) I shall do an entry.

Well, what's happened. Stuff. Today has been very up and down in my moods. I think I let myself get upset too easily. I shall be working on that.

I have sooo little to talk about. We saw SWAT last night. It was alright, not quite as bad as people had been saying. :D

Errrm. Yeah. That's that really.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
tweetyshells
Jan. 15th, 2004 08:47 pm (UTC)
Ordered pah, i asked you nicely :d *Flutters eyelashes*.
mrmist
Jan. 15th, 2004 08:57 pm (UTC)
:p
tiny_clanger
Jan. 15th, 2004 08:57 pm (UTC)
swat was great!
jsb2003
Jan. 15th, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
i will always be around to harass you at work until you tell me not to :p
noogiewoo
Jan. 15th, 2004 10:49 pm (UTC)
omg, I so also watched SWAT last night..

I thought t'was decent!

love you mist <33 xx
mrmist
Jan. 16th, 2004 09:17 am (UTC)
OMG it's FATE. <3
eefs
Jan. 16th, 2004 10:10 am (UTC)
it's shit. clearly, none of you have taste. :|
mrmist
Jan. 16th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
Shush you. :p
little_missy
Jan. 16th, 2004 01:57 pm (UTC)
*nods in agreement* :)

*hides cos not actually seen it but it looks shit*
mrmist
Jan. 16th, 2004 01:59 pm (UTC)
yeah it does look shit but it's a passable film.
eefs
Jan. 18th, 2004 07:42 pm (UTC)
it's disgraceful. i felt insulted.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )