?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hmmph

Trains are fucking stupid :|

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
eefs
Jan. 5th, 2004 07:53 pm (UTC)
buses have quite a high IQ; you should try them. :p
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC)
i know :|
tiny_clanger
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:03 pm (UTC)
why?
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:11 pm (UTC)
Because to get from Edinburgh to here costs like, 13 quid 3 day advance single, and to get from here to there cost 13 quid, 3 day advance single, but if you get a return it costs 47 pounds. :|

So they are stupid.

Yes.
tiny_clanger
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC)
that's not stupid, that's normal.

at least it's cheaper to get to edinburgh than it is to get to cardiff.

why do you want to go to edinburgh anyway?
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
yeah ... why do you wanna go to edinburgh?? :)
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:34 pm (UTC)
I've heard there's lots of sexeh women walk the street corners there, fancy going up and trying my luck. :p
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:49 pm (UTC)
think you heard wrong. edinburgh = sexeh women?? nah ... think you're thinking of glasgow :p
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 08:57 pm (UTC)
Nah. I'm sure there's at least one sexeh woman in ed. Certain of it. :p
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:01 pm (UTC)
erm ... nah, think you are wrong :p
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:04 pm (UTC)
I'm never wrong. you've been wrong loads though, you were wrong about the sheeps :p
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:07 pm (UTC)
sheeps do exist. they are in laura's little book of words :)

and you are so not always right. i am always right. and you know it :p
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:14 pm (UTC)
I'll believe it when i see the little book :p
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:44 pm (UTC)
erm ... ok :)
tiny_clanger
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:20 pm (UTC)
if you wanted that sort of woman, pitsmoor/spital hill has plenty
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:40 pm (UTC)
Well, it's a specific person really..
little_missy
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:43 pm (UTC)
yeah??
mrmist
Jan. 5th, 2004 09:51 pm (UTC)
Yep. You might even know her :p
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )